DETAIL ::Keith P. PHILLIPS :: Pyrotechny :: 1945, Adelaide :: Gift of the Phillips Family 2004

Organisation

Staff

 

 

Director

Follow Nick on Twitter @Mitzevich

Nick Mitzevich

 

Deputy Director

Mark Horton

Assistant Director, Artistic Programs

Lisa Slade

Associate to the Director

Lindsay Brookes

Senior Project Officer, Finance and Capital Assets

Kym Hulme

Management Accountant

Bill Stathoulis

Administrative Services Coordinator

Margaret Bicknell                      

 

 

Executive Officer, Benefaction and Membership

Charlotte Smith

Membership/Foundation Officer

Robyn Lademan

Coordinator, Benefaction

Gloria Strzelecki

Bookings and Database Officer

Victoria Cnotek

   

Communications Manager

Marika Lucas-Edwards

   

Head of Marketing and Image Services

Susie Barr

Senior Marketing Coordinator

Heidi Chamberlain

Graphic Designer, Marketing and Exhibitions

Jacqueline Schaare

Senior Coordinator, Image Services

Tracey Dall

Photographer

Saul Steed

Photography & Logistics Officer

Stewart Adams

 

 

Development Manager

Gillian Mercer

Marketing and Development Officer

Rosie Riggir

 

 

Exhibitions & Public Programs Coordinator

Megan McEvoy

Exhibitions & Public Programs Officer

Anika Williams

Exhibitions & Public Programs Officer

Alex Reinhold

   

DECD Education Manager

Mark Fischer

Education Support Officer

Ryan Sims

   

Senior Curator of Prints, Drawings & Photographs

Julie Robinson

Curator of Australian Paintings & Sculpture

Tracey Lock

Curator of Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Art

Nici Cumpston

Curator of Asian Art

James Bennett

Curator of Contemporary Art

Leigh Robb

Curator of European and North American Art

Vacant

Curator of European & Australian Decorative Arts

Rebecca Evans

Assistant Curator Asian Art

Russell Kelty

Associate Curator of Prints, Drawings & Photographs

Sally Foster

Assistant Curator of Prints, Drawings & Photographs

Alice Clanachan

Associate Curator of Australian Paintings & Sculpture

Gloria Strzelecki

Associate Curator of Australian Paintings, Sculpture and Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Art

Elle Freak

 

 

Curatorial Administrative Assistant (shared position)

Heather Brooks

Curatorial Administrative Assistant (shared position)

Miranda Comyns

 

 

Information Manager

Jin Whittington

Library Technician

Ju Phan

 

 

Manager, Information Technology

David Mikos

Information Technology Support Officer

John O'Rielley

 

 

Registrar

Jan Robison

Associate Registrar, Exhibitions & Loans

Vicki Petrusevics

Associate Registrar, Collections Management

Georgia Hale

Registration Assistant

Anne Wright

Collection Database Assistant

Sue Smith

Senior Registration Officer

Tim Tyler

Registration Officer

Noel White

Registration Officer

John Webster

Registration Officer

Stephen Oates

Registration Officer

Graham Christopher

Registration Officer

Richard King

Registration Officer

Daniel Von Schutt

 

 

 Manager, Publications & Sales

Antonietta Itropico

 

 

Gallery Shop Manager

Tisha Ashworth

Gallery Shop Supervisor

Suzi Clift

Gallery Shop Assistant

Lorinda Curnow

 

 

Front of House Coordinator

Cate Parkinson

 

 

Artisan/Carpenter

Darren Hehir

Artisan/Painter

Franz Nieuwenhuizen


Board

Tracey Whiting (Chair)
Susan Armitage
Neil Balnaves AO
Anne Edwards AO
Joshua Fanning
John Phillips
Adrian Tisato
Jane Yuile

 


Detail: Keith P. Phillips, Pyrotechny, 1945, Adelaide, Gift of the Phillips Family 2004.

issuu cover AGSA CONNECT Brochure_09 JUN-SEP 2016 FINALART

AGSA CONNECTwithUS Y WEB button 200x100 Final


Art Gallery of South Australia
North Terrace
Adelaide SA 5000
T 61 8 8207 7000
F 61 8 8207 7070
Email the Art Gallery

Open daily 10 am to 5 pm
(closed 25 December)