You are browsing:

Collection   >>
Australian Art   >>
     Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander

 

 

Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Collection made possible by Santos

go to image view

ABBOTT, Douglas Kwarlple

ABDULLA, Ian W.

ADAMSON, Imiyari (Yilpi)

AKEMARR, Edie Holmes

AKEMARR, Eileen Bonney

AKEMARR, Lilly Morton

AKEMARR, Margaret Ross

ALIMANKINNI, Jane

ALLEN, Ronnie

ANDREW, Brook

ANGUNGUNA, Jimmy

APETYARR, Margaret Turner

APUATIMI, Declan

APUATIMI, Jean Baptist

APWERL, Betty Mills

APWERL, Vicki Holmes

ARTIST UNKNOWN

ASHLEY, Djardie

ASPINALL, Michael

ATIRA ATIRA, Michael

ATIRA-ATIRA, Tjulkiwa

attributed to NANDABITTA

AURANGNAMARRI, Brook

BAARDJARAY NGANJMIRRA, Bobby

BAKER, Alec

BAKER, Kay

BAKER, Kunmanara (Jimmy)

BAKER, Maringka

BAKER, Nyukana (Daisy)

BAKER, Yanyi

BALAMANG, Bruce

BALARINJI STUDIO

BALIRRBALIRR DIRDI, Bob

BANGGALA, England

BANNINGTON, Topsy

BAPALINDI, Jimmy

BARAK, William

BARNES, Minji

BECKETT, Gloria

BELL, David

BELL, Jack

BENNETT, Gordon

BILINYARA, Bob

BIRD PETYARRE, Ada

BIRRIYABIRRIYA, Big Bill

BISHOP, Mervyn

BOPIRRI, Namiyal

BRITTEN, Jack

Brookes (also known as Waulangkremirri), Maureen

BROWN TJAPALTJARRI, Dudley

BROWN, Jonathan Kumintjara

BUDGE, Milton

BULUNBULUN, Johnny

BUNGUWUY, John

BURNYILA, Roy

BURTON, Hector

BURTON, Priscilla

BURTON, Wawiriya

CAMPBELL Jnr, Robert

CARLTON, Paddy

CARROLL, Alison (Milyika)

CASEY, Karen

CHEREL, Janangoo Butcher

COLE, Robert Ambrose

CONNELLY-NORTHEY, Lorraine

COOK, Timothy

COOPER, Kunmanara (Kuntjil)

COOPER, Rachel

CRAWFORD, Frazer S.

CULLINAN, Vicki

DALNGADALNGA, John

DAVEY, Malpiya

DEACON, Destiny

DHANYULA, Tony

DICKSON, Bertha Nakamarra

DJANBARDI, Ronnie

DJIMARR, Kevin

DJOLPA, Willy

DJUKULUL, Dorothy

DJUNMAL

DJURRITJINI, Charlie

DODD, Sheena

DOWLING, Julie

DOWNS, Jarinyanu David

DUNNETT, Mitch

EBATARINJA, Walter

EDWARDS, Nyinguta

FOLEY, Fiona

FORRESTER, Richard

GARRAWUN, George

GARRAWURRA, Margaret Rarru

GAYKAMANGU, James

GELA, Anne

GILBERT, Matthew

GILES (Kurwingie), Kerry

GOODWIN, Tuppy

GORDON, Jacko Jakamarra

GOTJABAWUY, Rita

GOUGH, Julie

GRANITES, Maisie Napangardi

GRIGGS, Les

GUDTHAYKUDTHAY, Philip

GUMANA, Birrikitji

GUNINGBAL, Robin

GUNJARRWANGA, Melba

HAGGIE, Amanyi Dora

HAYWARD/POOARAAR, Bevan

HOGAN, Estelle

HOGAN, Simon

IMBARNDARINJA, Lindsay

IYUNA, James

JACK, Weaver

JAMINJI, Paddy

JANGALA, Abie

JANGARRA, Ignatia

JANGARRA, Waigan

JAPANANGKA, Alby Stockman

JAPANGARDI, Tim McCormack

JOONGOORRA, Billy Thomas

JULI, Mabel

JUMBAGUYA

KAIKA-BURTON, Nyurpaya

KALAK, Kei

KANARI, Daisy

KANTILLA, Fatima

KANTILLA, Gertrude

KANTILLA, Kitty

KANTILLA, Margaret Anne

KANTJURI, Naomi

KANTJURINY, Naomi

KARADADA, Lily

KARADADA, Manila Peter

KARADADA, Rosie

KAWINY, Tjampawa Katie

KELLY, Bronwyn

KEMARRE, Abie Loy

KEN, Brenton

KEN, Iluwanti Ungkutjuru

KEN, Iwana

KEN, Ray

KEN, Sylvia

KEN, Tjungkara

KENNEDY, Edith

KING, Maisie Mungkari

KING-SMITH, Leah

KNGWARREY, Chloe Morton

KNGWARREY, Elizabeth Bonney

KNGWARREY, Joyreen Holmes

KNGWARREY, Yvonne Bonney

KNGWARREYE, Emily Kame

KNGWARREYE, Hazel

KNGWARREYE, Lily

KNGWARREYE, Michelle

KOOMEETA, Craig

KUBARRKU, Mick

KULITJA, Rene

KULPIDGA

KUMUTUN

KUNINGBAL, Crusoe

KUYATA, Yipati

LANGALIKI

LARIBA

LAUDER, Harry

LAWSON, Ronnie Jakamarra

LEWIS, Margaret Napangarti

LEWIS, Niningka

LIONEL, Pantjiti

LYNN, Long

MALANGI, Dr David Daymirringu

MALTHOUSE, Harold

MALWANGA, Samuel

MAMARIKA, Minimini

MANSELL, Allan

MARAWILI, Djambawa

MARDIGAN, attributed to Charles

MARGALULU, Andrew

MARIKA, attributed to Mathaman

MARIKA, attributed to Mawalan

MARIKA, Banduk

MARIKA, Dhuwarrwarr

MARIKA, Mathaman

MARIKA, Mawalan

MARIKA, Wandjuk

MARMURU, attributed to Nanyin

MARRALWANGA, Peter

MARRNGAMARRNGA, Anniebell

MARRPUMA, Jack

MARTIN, Andrea Nungarrayi

MARTIN, Judy Napangardi

Martin, Margaret Burns Pampiriya Nungurrayi

MASON, Sarah

MAWURNDJUL, John

MAYMURU, Narritjin

MAYMURU-WHITE, Naminapu

McKENZIE, Queenie

MCLEAN, Pantjiti Mary

McRAE, Tommy

MELLOR, Danie

MICK, Maxine Kanakiya

MICK, Paniny

MILAYBUMA, David

MILLER, Samuel

MILPURRURRU, George

MINGELMANGANU, Alec

MINUTJUKUR, Makinti

MINYINTIRI, Kunmanara

MIRRIKKURIYA, Les

MITCHELL, Kunmarnanya

MOFFATT, Tracey

MOKETARINJA, Richard

MOLLY

MONGKORRERRE, Abraham

MOODOO, Hilda

MOORE, Barbara Mbitjana

MORGAN, Sally

MOSQUITO, Greg

MUDUK, Jimmy

MUNDUWALAWALA, Ginger Riley

MUNGATOPI, Deaf Tommy

MUNGATOPI, Maryanne

MUNGKURI, Peter

MUNKANOME, Thomas

MUNNUNGGURITJ, Watjung

MUNTI, Betty Kutunga

MUNUNGGURITJ, attributed to Yäma

MUNUNGGURR, attributed to Bandaka

MURRAY, Janice

MURRUMURRU, attributed to Dick Nguleingulei

NABEGEYO, Bilinyara

NABEGEYO, Bruce

NABULAYA, Jacky

NABUNU, attirbuted to Spider Namirriki

NABUNU, Spider Namirrikki

NADJAMERREK AO, Lofty Bardayal

NAIN, Clinton

NAKAMARRA, Daisy Leura

NAKAMARRA, Doreen Reid

NAKAMARRA, Emma Nelson

NAMADJERREK, Alfred

NAMARNYILK, Jimmy

NAMATJIRA, Albert

NAMATJIRA, Enos

NAMATJIRA, Ewald

NAMATJIRA, Jillian

NAMATJIRA, Keith

NAMATJIRA, Kevin

NAMIRRKKI, Ivan

NAMOK, Rosella

NAMPITJIN, Eubena

NAMPITJINPA, Nyurapayia

NAMPONAN, Garry

NAMUNDJA, Samuel

NANALA, Ningie

NANGALA JUGADAI, Narputta

NANGALA, Yinarupa

NANGAPIANA

NANNUP, Laurel

NAPALJARRI, Kitty

NAPALTJARRI, Helen Nelson

NAPALTJARRI, Linda Syddick Tjungkiya

NAPALTJARRI, Ngoia Pollard

NAPALTJARRI, Wentja Morgan

NAPANANGKA, Kumantjayi (Makinti)

NAPANANGKA, Liddy Walker

NAPANANGKA, Lorna Brown

NAPANANGKA, Maggie White

NAPANANGKA, Topsy Collins

NAPANANGKA, Walangkura

NAPANGARDI, Dorothy Robinson

NAPANGARDI, Lilly Kelly

NAPANGARDI, Rene Robinson

NAPANGARDI, Rosie Watson

NAPANGATI, Yukultji

NAPURRULA, Marlee

NAPURRULA, Mitjili

NELSON, Liddy Nakamarra

NGAL, Kathleen

NGAL, Polly

NGALAKURN, Jimmy

NGALLAMETTA, Mavis

NGAMANDARA, Terry

NGANJIMIRA, Robin

NGANJINTJANJA

NGULANGULEI MURRUMURRU, Dick

NICKOLLS, Trevor

NJANINUNJA

NJIMINJUMA, Jimmy

NJIPIRI

NONA, Dennis

NUMBULMOORE, Charlie

NUNGURRAYI, Gabriella Possum

NUNGURRAYI, Lynette Corby

NUNGURRAYI, Michelle Possum

NUNGURRAYI, Muntja

NUNGURRAYI, Naata

NUNGURRAYI, Sheila Dixon

NYINAWANGA, Brian

NYUMI, Elizabeth

O'CHIN, Ardin

OLDFIELD, Eva Nungarrayi

ONUS, Lin

PADDOON, Kathleen

PALPATJA, Kunmanara (Tiger)

PAN, Mary Katajuku

PAREROULTJA, Edwin

PAREROULTJA, Otto

PASCOE, Jimmy Gulanmina

PAYUNGKA, Timmy Tjapangati

PEACOCK, Janice

PEASE, Chris

PENNINGTON, Myrtle

PERRURLE, Billy Benn

PETYARRE, Anna

PETYARRE, Gloria

PETYARRE, Greeny Purvis

PETYARRE, Kathleen

PETYARRE, Nancy

PETYARRE, Violet

PIKE, Jimmy

PINNOLE, Michael

PIPAWRI

POMPEY, Kunmanara (Tali Tali)

POOTCHEMUNKA, Charles

POOTCHEMUNKA, Leonie

POOTCHEMUNKA, Rowan

PORKILARI, Marie Celine

PORTAMINNI, Jude

PUKAMIRRI, Mary

PUMANI, Milatjari

PUNGKAI

PUPUJUA, Allan

PURUNTATAMERI, Blanch

PURUNTATAMERI, Patrick Freddy

PWERL, Cowboy Loy

PWERLE, Angelina Ngal

PWERLE, Wally

QUEAMA, Kunmanara

QUILTY, Coolibah

REA

REID, Cliff

RILEY, Ashley

RILEY, Michael

ROBERTS, Nina

ROSS, Alfred

RUBUNTJA, Wenten

RUPERT, Nura

SCARCE, Yhonnie

SCOBIE, Narpula Napurrula

SIMMS, Nulbingka

SINGER, Sadie

SIWES, Darren

SKIPPER, Peter

SOLOMON, Yertebrida

STANLEY, Tjariya (Nungalka)

STEVENS, Carol

STEVENS, Keith

STEVENS, Kunmanara (Eileen Yaritja)

SURPRISE, Wakartu Cory

TAPAYA, Kunmanara (Nyuwara)

TAPAYA, Tjunkaya

TASMAN, Rosie Napurrurka

THOMAS, Rover

THOMAS, Yarangka Elaine

TINGIMA, Kunmanara (Wingu)

TIPUAMANTUMIRRI, Marie Simplicia

TIPUNGWUTI, John Martin

TJAKAMARRA (Old Mick), Mick Wallangkarri

TJAKAMARRA, Anatjari

TJAKAMARRA, Fred

TJAKAMARRA, Freddy West

TJAKAMARRA, John Kipara

TJAKAMARRA, Long Jack Phillipus

TJAKAMARRA, Michael Nelson

TJALKURI, Bernard

TJAMPITJIN, Boxer Milner

TJAMPITJIN, Sam

TJAMPITJINPA, Kaapa Mbitjana

TJAMPITJINPA, Ronnie

TJAMPITJINPA, Tim Woods

TJANALANJA

TJANGALA, George

TJANGALA, Ungakini

TJANGALA, Uta Uta

TJAPALTJARRI, attributed to Clifford Possum

TJAPALTJARRI, Bill Whiskey

TJAPALTJARRI, Billy Stockman

TJAPALTJARRI, Charlie Egalie

TJAPALTJARRI, Clifford Possum

TJAPALTJARRI, Mick Namerari

TJAPALTJARRI, Paddy Sims

TJAPALTJARRI, Richard Payton

TJAPALTJARRI, Tim Leura

TJAPANANGKA, Colin Dixon

TJAPANANGKA, Long Tom

TJAPANANGKA, Tjumpo

TJAPANGARTI, Wimmitji

TJAPANGATI, Kanya

TJILYA, Katanari Nancy

TJULKIWANJA

TJUNGARRAYI, Charlie Tarawa

TJUNGARRAYI, Paddy Carroll

TJUNGURRAYI, Brandy

TJUNGURRAYI, George

TJUNGURRAYI, Harper Morris

TJUNGURRAYI, Helicopter

TJUNGURRAYI, Two Bob

TJUNGURRAYI, Yala Yala Gibbs

TJUPURRULA, Donkeyman Lee

TJUPURRULA, Johnny Warangkula

TJUPURRULA, Turkey Tolson

TJUTJUNA, Harry

TUNKIN, Kani Patricia

TURNER NAMPITJINPA, Sonda

ULITJIRRI, Thompson

UNDERWOOD, Roy

UNGWANAKA, Nahasson

Unknown

UNKNOWN Aboriginal artist

VAN DER BYL, Muriel

WAINBURRANGA, Paddy Fordham

WALUNYDJULALIL, Lena

WANAMBI, attributed to Mithili

WANAMBI, Boliny

WANAMBI, Wukun

WANGIN, Barney

WANIMALIL, John

WANJI WANJI, Susan

WARD, Ngipi

WARLAPINNI, Freda

WARRIE, Jenuarrie (Judith)

WASSI, Peggi

WATSON, Judy

WATSON, Kunmanara [Nyankulya Walyampari]

WATSON, Polly Napangardi

WATSON, Puntjina Monica

WATSON, Tommy

WEIR, Barbara

WIGGAN, Roy

WIKILYIRI, Ginger

WILLIAMS, Phyllis Naparrula

WILLIAMSON, Kunmanara

WILLIRRA, Solomon Nayilibidj

WINDLASS, Tjuwilya

WOMTTIAOWITTEMERRI, Black Joe

WONAEAMIRRI, Pedro

WONGA, Robert

WOOD, Jimmy

WOODS, Tjaduwa

WOODS, Treasy

WORRIDDJOL, Albert

WUBUKWUBUK, Clara

WULANJBIRR, Timothy

WULULU, Jimmy

WURRAMALA, Alec

WURRAMARA, Dakilarra

WURRAMARA, Mangangina

WURRAWILYA, Damangiyarrwa

YALANDJA, Owen

YALIOWA

YALWANGA, Billy

YATJITJA, Julie

YIRAWALA, Billy

YIRRAWURR, Susan

YONNEY

YOUNG, Nyayati Stanley

YOUNG, Yaritiji

YOUNG, Yaritji

YUNUPINGU, attributed to Munggerawuy

YUNUPINGU, Djalinda (Dulamari)

YUNUPINGU, Gulumbu

YUNUPINGU, Munggerawuy

YUNUPINGU, Nyapanyapa

ZADA, Raymond