You are browsing:

Collection   >>
Australian Art   >>
     Decorative Arts

 

 

Australian :: Decorative Arts

go to image view

ADAMSON, Imiyari (Yilpi)

ALESSI

ALIMANKINNI, Jane

ANAKA-ANABURRA, Mabel

ANGORICHINA FURNITURE WORKSHOP

ANGUS & COOTE LTD

APUATIMI, Jean Baptist

ARTIST UNKNOWN

ASAKA, Masahiro

BABBARRA DESIGNS, Maningrida

BAINES, Robert

BAKER, Nyukana (Daisy)

BANDAYAMA, Nancy

BARNSLEY, Rik

Barossa Valley, South Australia

BARRINGER, Ethel

BAUER, Frank

BAYPUNGALA, Judy

BELFRAGE, Clare

BELGIUM, 19th century

BENNETT'S MAGILL POTTERY, Magill, Adelaide

BENSON, Kantjupayi

BENWELL, Stephen

BERKELEY, Martha

BEST, Robin

BETTISON, Giles

BILA, Vito

BIRD, Stephen

BISETTO, Gabriella

BISHOP, Mark

BISHOP, Olive

BLACK, Dorrit

BLACK, Sandra

BLAKEBROUGH, Les

BLYFIELD, Julie

BOWERS, Stephen

BOYD, Arthur

BOYD, Doris

BOYD, Merric

BRUMBY, Mary Tjapukula

BRUNKHORST, August L

BULUNBULUN, Johnny

BURKE, Frances

BURRUWAL, Bob

BUTLER, Manupa

BUTLER, Simon

BUTTERY BROS, Adelaide

CANT, James

CARROLL, Alison (Milyika)

CARROLL, Pepai Jangala

CASEY, Caroline

CAVALAN, Pierre

CLEMENTS, Richard

CLUTTERBUCK, Gus

COCONUT SCREEN PRINTS

COELHO, Kirsten

COHN, Susan

CONNELLY-NORTHEY, Lorraine

COTTRELL, Simon

COULTHARD, Hayley

CRAWFORD, Hilary

CYREN, Gunnar

DAGG, Margaret

DALLWITZ, John

DALY, Greg

DANGAR, Anne

DAVEY, Malpiya

DAVIES, Steve

DEBNEY, G. R.

DHATANGU, Paddy

DICK, Alexander

DJALBURRBURR, Jill

DJARRAGA, Mary

DJARRPIRI, Judy

DO, Joungmee

DODD, Margaret

DOUGLAS, Mel

EADES, Warren

EDOLS, Benjamin

EDWARDS, Tim

EDWARDS, William

ELLIOTT, Kathy

ELVERD, Sandy

ENALANGA, Dulcie

ENALANGA, Elme

ENALANGA, Ida

ENLAI HOOI GROUP, Melbourne

ENTATA, Irene

ERICKSON, Dorothy

ERNABELLA ARTS INC.

ESSON, Merran

EVAN JONES

F. BASSE & CO.

FARMER, George (`Pop')

FEATHERSTON, Grant

FEINT, Adrian

FIRNHABER, attributed to C. E.

FIRNHABER, C. E.

Fletcher, Dr Thancoupie Gloria AO

FOLEY, Marcus

FOSTER, Robert

FRANCES BURKE FABRICS

FRASER, Simone

FULLER, Helen

FUNCTIONAL PRODUCTS, St. Peters, Sydney

GALLAGHER, Stephen

GANALMIRRIWUY, Helen

GANAMBARR, Mavis Warrnggilnga

GARRAWURRA, Margaret Rarru

GENERAL MOTORS HOLDEN, AUSTRALIA (WOODWORK SHOP)

GERTLER, Peter

GILES (Kurwingie), Kerry

GLEIZES, after Albert

GOODCHILD, Doreen

GOODCHILD, John

GORE, The Misses

GOSS, Peter

GRANT, Tonya

GREENO, Lola

GREGORY, Bill

GRIFFIN, Walter Burley

GUNIYA, Belinda

GURRUWIWI, Daisy Warru Yunupingu

GURRUWIWI, Rosemary Mamuniny

H. STEINER, Adelaide

HAGGIE, Amanyi Dora

HANNING, Tony

HANSEN, Marj

HANSEN, Ragnar

HANSSEN PIGOTT, Gwyn

HARRIS, Mary P.

HAWKES, Gay

HEDLAM, Rod

HEIDENREICH, Mark

HENRY, Desley

HENRY, Donna

HERMAN, Sam

HERMANNSBURG POTTERS, Hermannsburg, Northern Territory

HIEBL, Helmut

HILL & SON, Sydney

HIRST, Brian

HOBART, AUSTRALIA

HOFFMAN BRICK AND POTTERIES LTD, Brunswick, Melbourne

HOOI, Enlai

HOSKING, Marian

HOWIE, L H

HUBBLE, Floy

HUDSON, Arthur

HUDSON, Noreen

HUGENTOBLER & STURM, Blumberg (Birdwood), South Australia

HUGENTOBLER, Henry

HUGHAN, H R

HYAMS, Hyam

INJALAK ARTS & CRAFTS ASSOCIATION INC

INTJALKI, Atipalku

IWANTJA ARTS & CRAFTS ABORIGINAL CORPORATION

J.M. WENDT, Adelaide

JAMES, Jeanette

JAMES-MANTTAN, Stephanie

JANGARRA, Ignatia

JENYNS, Lorraine

JOHN DALLWITZ

JOHN KALDOR SEKERS FABRICS

JONES, Charles

JOSEPHSON, J.

JUBELIN, Narelle

KANTILLA, Osmond

KANTJURI, Naomi

KARL, Sieglinde

KAYBBIRAMA, Nancy (previously KAIBIRAMA)

KELANTUMAMA, John Patrick

KELLY, Chris

KENNEDY, Amy

KENNEDY, Esther

KERINAUIA, Cyril James

KERR, Margaret

KHAI LIEW DESIGN, Norwood, Adelaide

KING, Gerry

KING, Rebecca

KNGWARREYE, Emily Kame

KOOLMATRIE, Yvonne

KRIMPER, Schulim

KUHNEN, Johannes

KULUNBA, Anchor

KULYURU, Angkuna

KULYURU, attributed to Angkuna

KUYATA, Yipati

LA MOTTE, Pru

LANBUBU, Margaret

LANGLEY, Warren

LARSEN, Helge

LARWOOD, Matthew

Launceston

LENNON, Manyiritjanu

LEONORA GLASSWORKS, Wallsend, Newcastle

LEVY, Col

LEWERS, Darani

LIEW, Khai

LINDJUWANGA, Kay

LINTON, James Walter Robert

LOCKWOOD, Sandy

LOESSEL, Alma

LONDON POTTERY, Maylands, Adelaide

LOUGHLIN, Jessica

LOWE, Allan

LUECKENHAUSEN, Helmut

Maker unknown

MAKIGAWA, Carlier

MALIBIRR, Julie Djulibing

MARABAMBA, Mary

MARIKA, Mawalan

MARQUIS, Richard

MARRAWARR, Susan

MARRIBANK ABORIGINAL CORPORATION

MASON, Vicki

MATJARRA, Betty

MAYANGAL, Mabel

MAYFIELD & SONS, Adelaide, South Australia

MAYWADJBA (previously MEWADJIBA), Djabaybay

MAYWADJBA, Djabaybay

MCDONALD, Mavis

McKENZIE, Pantjiti

McLEAN, Thelma

MEADMORE, Clement

MEINZOLT, Carl Christian

MELIS, Stanislav

MENPES, Mortimer

MEYER & SCHOMBURGK, Adelaide

MEYER, Carl

MICK, Josephine

MINCHAM, Jeff

MINYINGARLA, Shirley

MINYINTIRI, Dickie

MIRDABURRWA, Mary

MOJE, Klaus

MOKETARINJA, Elizabeth Kngwarriya

MOON, Milton

MOORE, Tom

MOUNT, Nick

MOWBRAY, Ian

MPTEYANE, Lyndsay Bird

MUNKARA, Angelo John

MUNKARA, Danny

MUNKARA, Theresa

MUNTI, attributed to Yipati Riley

MUNTI, Betty Kutunga

Munupi Arts

MURIATA, Abe

NAMATJIRA, Elaine Kngwarria

NAMATJIRA, Shirley

NAYIRRYA

NEUHOFER, Leo

NEW SOUTH WALES

NEWSHAM, Edwin

NEWSON, Marc

NICHOLLS, Eric

NUSKE, Bruce

ORREFORS GLASS WORKS, Orrefors, Småland

ORSTO, Maria Josetta

OSREY POTTERY

PAMPA

PAN, Mary Katajuku

PARMENTER, Maria

PATE, Klytie

PAUTJIMI, Marie Evelyn

PAYNE, J

PAYNE, Joshua

PEDVIN, Albert A

PELHAM, L J

PETYARRE, Gloria

PETYARRE, Rosemary

PIPILYI

POTTINGER, David

PREISS, Otto

PREMIER POTTERY

PRENZEL, Robert

PREST, Cedar

PRESTON, Margaret

PROCTER, Stephen

PUATJIMI, Jock

PUAUTJIMI, Jock

PUAUTJIMI, Mark

PURAMPI, Angkaliya

PURUNTATAMERI, Sheila

PURUNTATAMERI, Thecla

PWERLE, Hilda

PWERLE, Lena

REYNELL, Gladys

REYNELLA POTTERY

RHEE, Con

RICKETTS, William

ROBERTS, Bluey

ROBERTSON, Jennifer

RONTJI, Carol

RONTJI, Virginia

RROOJI, Rosie

RUBUNTJA, Rona Panangka

RUPERT, attributed to Edna

RYDER, Julie

S.J. HERMAN STUDIO

SCHOMBURGK, Julius

SHAW, Tim

SILK AND TEXTILE PRINTERS, Sydney and Hobart

SIMEONI, Lauren

SKILLITZI, Stephen

SKIPPER, Matcham

SNELLING, Douglas B.

SOUTH AUSTRALIA

SRIVILASA, Vipoo

STANLEY, attributed to Tjariya (Nungalka)

STANLEY, Renita [Nyalapantja]

STEINER, Henry

STEVENS, Yaritja

STOKES & SONS, Melbourne

STURM, Conrad

Sydney, New South Wales

TAPAYA, Kunmanara (Nyuwara)

TAPAYA, Tjunkaya

TECNO AUSTRALIA, Sydney

THAIDAY Sr., Ken

THIELE, Mark

THOMAS, Rover

THOMPSON, Mark

TILDEN, Blanche

TIPILOURA, John Bosco

TIPILOURA, Juanita

TIPUAMANTUMIRRI, Helen

TIPUNGWUTI, Giovanni

TIWI DESIGN, Nguiu, Bathurst Island, Northern Territory

TIWI POTTERY, Nguiu, Bathurst Island, Northern Territory

TORR, Vicki

TREVORROW, Ellen

TRUMAN, Catherine

TUCKER, Belinda

TUCKER, Louise

TULLY, Peter

TUNGATALUM, Natalie

TUNGUTALUM, Bede

TYSOE, Peter

ULARMARI, Jeanie

UNGUBBU

UNKNOWN Chinese cabinet-maker, Victoria

VALAMANESH, Angela

VAN DER BYL, Muriel

van der LAAN, Christel

VENABLES, Prue

VENNER, Mamie

VERNON-ROBERTS, Rhianon

W. & C. BENNETT

W.J. SANDERS & CO.

WALKER, Alan Cameron

WALKER, David

WALLER, Christian

WALSH & SONS, Melbourne

WALTER BURLEY GRIFFIN ARCHITECTS, Melbourne and Sydney

WARD, Peter

WARREN, Marie

WATERHOUSE, Joyce

WATKINS, Cherie

WATKINS, David

WATSON, Maggie

WEDD, Gerry

WEIR, Barbara

WEST, Margaret

WHEELER, Dawn

WHISH, Alice

WHITE, Beresford

WHITE, Kevin

WILLIAMS, Carol (Anilyuru)

WILLIAMS, Maureen

WINSLEY, Joyce

WUDINGURRKKU, Rosie

WURRKIDJ, Debra

WURRKIDJ, Jennifer

XU DAOB, Cong

YARINKURA, Lena

YOUNG, Melinda

YOUNG, Ray

ZHANG, John