You are browsing:

Collection   >>
Australian Art   >>
     Sculpture

 

 

Australian :: Sculptures

go to image view

ADELAIDE SCHOOL OF DESIGN

ALIMANKINNI, Jane

ANDRAE, Craige

ANGUNGUNA, Jimmy

ANGUS, James

APUATIMI, Declan

ARMSTRONG, Benjamin

ARTIST UNKNOWN

AURANGNAMARRI, Brook

BALDESSIN, George

BANETH, Erica

BANGGALA, England

BARBOUR, John

BELL, Jack

BIRRIYABIRRIYA, Big Bill

BISHOP, Tony

BOYD, Arthur

BULUNBULUN, Johnny

CANT, James

CARLTON, Paddy

CARRISON, Mr

CONNELLY-NORTHEY, Lorraine

DANKO, Aleks

de BURGH PERCEVAL, John

DJANBARDI, Ronnie

DJIMARR, Kevin

DJOLPA, Willy

DODD, Sheena

DWYER, Mikala

FLUGELMAN, Bert

FOLLAND, Nicholas

FULLER, Helen

GASCOIGNE, Rosalie

GILBERT, Matthew

GILL, H. P.

GOUGH, Julie

GUMANA, Birrikitji

GUNJARRWANGA, Melba

HALL, Fiona

HAMILTON, Antony

HASELTON, Louise

HINDER, Frank

HINDER, Margel

HOFF, Rayner

IYUNA, James

JINGDONG CLOISONNÉ FACTORY

JOHNS, Greg

KAIKA-BURTON, Nyurpaya

KANTJURINY, Naomi

KEN, Iluwanti Ungkutjuru

KING, Inge

KLIPPEL, Robert

KNEEBONE, Sue

KNGWARREYE, Emily Kame

KNGWARREYE, Hazel

KNGWARREYE, Lily

KNGWARREYE, Michelle

KOOMEETA, Craig

KULITJA, Rene

KUNINGBAL, Crusoe

KUTSCHBACH, Michael

LAUDER, Harry

LEWERS, Gerald

LEWIS, Niningka

LYNN, Long

MACKENNAL, Bertram

MALANGI, Dr David Daymirringu

MARIKA, Mawalan

MARRNGAMARRNGA, Anniebell

MASON, Sarah

MAWURNDJUL, John

MAYO, Daphne

MELLOR, Danie

MICK, Paniny

MINGELMANGANU, Alec

MOON, Milton

MUNGATOPI, Deaf Tommy

MUNKANOME, Thomas

NABULAYA, Jacky

NGALAKURN, Jimmy

NGAMANDARA, Terry

NIKOU, Michelle

NOLAN, Rose

OSTOJA-KOTKOWSKI, Stanislaus

PAN, Mary Katajuku

PASCOE, Jimmy Gulanmina

PEACOCK, Janice

PEDVIN, Albert A

PETRUSEVICS, Andrew

PICCININI, Patricia

POCIUS, Ieva

POOTCHEMUNKA, Charles

POOTCHEMUNKA, Rowan

POPPERWELL, George

PORTAMINNI, Jude

PURUNTATAMERI, Patrick Freddy

PWERLE, Angelina Ngal

PWERLE, Wally

QUILTY, Ben

QUILTY, Coolibah

REA

ROBINSON, Julia

ROTHWELL, Caroline

SCARCE, Yhonnie

SETON, Alexander

SMART, Sally

SMITH, Gemma

SWALLOW, Ricky

TAPAYA, Tjunkaya

THOMPSON, Mark

TIPUNGWUTI, John Martin

TJAPALTJARRI, Clifford Possum

TRIBE, Barbara

Unknown

VALAMANESH, Hossein

VANCE, Warren

VASSILIEFF, Danila

WAINBURRANGA, Paddy Fordham

WALKER, Theresa

WANAMBI, Boliny

WANAMBI, Wukun

WIGGAN, Roy

WOMTTIAOWITTEMERRI, Black Joe

WOOD, Jimmy

WOOD, Marshall

WORRIDDJOL, Albert

WURRAMALA, Alec

WURRAWILYA, Damangiyarrwa

XIAN, Ah

YALANDJA, Owen

YONNEY

YOUNG, Yaritji

YUNUPINGU, Gulumbu

YUNUPINGU, Munggerawuy