You are browsing:

Collection   >>
European and North America Art   >>
     Paintings

 

 

European and North American :: Paintings

go to image view

ADAMS, Norman

ALLEN, Harry Epworth

ALLINGHAM, Helen

ALMA-TADEMA, Laura Theresa

ALMA-TADEMA, Lawrence

ANDERSON, Stanley

ANSDELL, Richard

APPEL, Karel

APPELBEE, Leonard

ARDIZZONE, Edward

ARMSTRONG, John

ATKINS, Samuel

AUERBACH, Frank

AUMONIER, James

AYRES, Gillian

BACHELIER, Jean-Jacques

BACON, Francis

BAKST, Léon

BASELITZ, Georg

BATEMAN, James R.A.

BATONI, Pompeo Girolamo

BAXTER, Thomas Tennant

BEALE, Mary

BEGA, Cornelis

BELL, Robert Anning

BELL, Vanessa

BENSON, Ambrosius

BEVAN, Robert

BILLOTTE, Rene

BIRCH, Samuel John Lamorna

BISBING, Henry Singlewood

BLAKE, William

BOMBERG, David

BÖMMELS, Peter

BONE, Sir Muirhead

BONE, Stephen

BONNARD, Pierre

BORES, Francisco

BOTH, studio of Jan

BOUDIN, Eugène

BOUGUEREAU, William Adolphe

BOWEN, Denis

BOYLE / The Boyle Family, Mark

BRABAZON, H. B.

BRADLEY, Martin

BRANGWYN, Sir Frank

BREAKWELL, Ian

BREWTNALL, Edward Frederick

BRIL, Paul

BRUEGHEL II, Pieter

BUGIARDINI, Giuliano

BURNAND, Eugene

BURNE-JONES, after Edward

BURNE-JONES, Edward

BURRA, Edward

BUTTERSWORTH, Thomas

CADELL, Francis Campbell Boileau

CALLOW, William

CARACCIOLO (called Battistello), Giovanni Battista

CARRIERA, follower of Rosalba

CARRIÈRE, Eugène

CARZOU, Jean

CHRISTOFOROU, John

CHURCHYARD, Thomas

CIPPER, known as il Todeschini, Giacomo Francesco

CLAESZ., Pieter

CLAUS, Emile

CLAUSEN, George

COLE, George Vicat

COLLIER, Edward

COLLIER, John

CONNARD, Philip

CONSTABLE, attributed to Lionel

COOMANS, (Pierre Olivier) Joseph

COOPER, Thomas Sidney

COROT, Jean-Baptiste Camille

COTES, Francis

COTMAN, John Sell

COURTOIS, Jacques

COZZA, Francesco

CROCKETT, Henry Edgar

CROWLEY, Graham

DAUBIGNY, Charles François

DAVIE, Alan

de LARGILLIÈRE, Nicolas

DE WINT, Peter

DEARLE, attributed to J. H.

DEARLE, J. H.

DELVOYE, Wim

DESIRE-LUCAS, Louis-Marie

DEVIS, Anthony Thomas

DEVIS, Arthur

DIBBETS, Jan

DICKSEE, Thomas Francis

DIERCKX, Pierre Jacques

DIXON, attributed to Matthew

DMITRIENKO, Pierre

DOLLMAN, John Charles

DOU, Gerrit

DOUGLAS, Rt. Hon Sir William Fettes

DRAPER, Herbert

DROOCHSLOOT, Joost Cornelisz

DRUMMOND, Malcolm

DUGHET, follower of Gaspard

DUGHET, Gaspard

DUNLOP, Ronald Ossory

EASTLAKE, Charles

FANTIN-LATOUR, Henri

FEARON, Hilda

FERRARI, Luca

FETTING, Rainer

FRANCKEN II, Frans

FREUD, Lucian

FRY, Roger

FULTON, Hamish

GAINSBOROUGH, Thomas

GAROFALO

GAROLI, attributed to Pietro Francesco

GERICAULT, Théodore

GERTLER, Mark

GHEERAERTS the Younger and studio, attributed to Marcus

GILMAN, Harold

GINNER, Charles

GIORDANO, Luca

GLOVER, John

GOLDSWORTHY, Andy

GOODWIN, Albert

GORDON, John Watson

GORE, Spencer

GOTCH, Thomas Cooper

GOW, Mary L

GOWER, George

GRAFF, Anton

GRANT, Duncan

GRANT, James Arden

GREGORY, Charles

GRIMALDI, Giovanni Francesco

GRIMM, Samuel Hieronymous

GROSS, Anthony

GUARDI, Francesco

HALLS, John James

HAMILTON, William

HARCOURT, George

HAREUX, Ernest Victor

HARTLEY, Alfred

HAYLEY-LEVER, Richard

HAYMAN, Patrick

HERRING SR., John Frederick

HEYSEN, Hans

HICKS, George Elgar

HIGHMORE, Joseph

HILDER, Richard

HILLER, Susan

HILLIER, Tristram

HILLS, Robert

HIRSCHHORN, Thomas

HODGKIN, Howard

HODGKINS, Frances

HOGARTH, William

HOLBEIN the younger, after Hans

HOLLAND, James

HONE, Nathaniel

HOWARD-JONES, Ray

HOWITT, William Samuel

HOYLAND, John

HUET, Paul

HUNT, William Holman

HUNTER, Colin

HUNTER, George Leslie

HUXLEY, Paul

IACOVLEFF, Alexandre

IBBETSON, attributed to Julius Caesar

INNES, James Dickson

JOHN, Augustus

JOHN, Gwen

JOHNSON, Cornelius

JONES, David

JONGKIND, Johan Barthold

KAUFFMANN, Angelica

KENNINGTON, Thomas Benjamin

KETEL, Cornelis

KETTLE, Tilly

KNELLER, Godfrey

KNIGHT, Laura

KOSSOFF, Leon

KRAMER, Johann Victor

LA THANGUE, Henry Herbert

LAMB, Henry

LANCE, George

LANG, Nikolaus

LANYON, Peter

LAPORTE, John

LARGILLIÈRE, attributed to Nicolas de

LAWRENCE, Thomas

LEADER, Benjamin Williams

LEAR, Edward

LEES, Derwent

LEIGHTON, Frederic

LELY, after Peter

LELY, Peter

LESLIE, George D.

LEVINE, Les

LEWIS, Edward Morland

LeWITT, Sol

LHOTE, André

LINGELBACH, Johannes

LINNELL, John

LLOYD, Thomas James

LONG, Richard

LORRAIN, Claude

LOUP, Eugene

LUCCHESI, Giorgio

MacBETH, Robert Walker

MACCOLL, Dugald Sutherland

MAES, Nicolaes

MARKS, Barnett Samuel

MARLOW, William

MARSHALL, Thomas Falcon

MARTIN, John

Master of UTTENHEIM

MENINSKY, Bernard

MENPES, Mortimer

MILICH, Adolph

MINTON, John

MONNOYER, Jean-Baptiste

MOORE, Albert

MOORE, Henry

MORE, Jacob

MORLAND, George

MORRIS & COMPANY, London

MORRIS, Phillip Richard

NASH, John

NASH, Paul

NEEFFS THE ELDER, Peeter

NICHOLSON, William

NISBET, Robert Buchan

NOLAND, Kenneth

NONO, Luigi

NOWELL, Arthur T

OLIVER, Isaac

OLSSON, Julius

ORPEN, Sir William

PALMER, Samuel

PARSONS, Alfred

PASMORE, Victor

PASSEROTTI, Bartolomeo

PATRICK, James McIntosh

PEACOCK, Ralph

PEAKE, Robert

PEDDER, John

PEPLOE, Samuel John

PIERRE, Jean-Baptiste Marie

PIPER, John

PISSARRO, Camille

PISSARRO, Lucien

PITATI, Bonifazio de'

PITCHFORTH, Vivian

POCOCK, Nicholas

POKITONOV, Ivan

POTTER, Mary

POYNTER, Sir Edward John

PRETI, Mattia

PRINSEP, Valentine Cameron

PROUT, Samuel

PULZONE, Scipione

RAEBURN, Henry

RAMSAY, Allan

RAVEN, Samuel

RECCO, Giuseppe

RENOIR, Pierre Auguste

REYNOLDS, after Joshua

REYNOLDS, Alan Munro

REYNOLDS, Joshua

RICHTER, Gerhard

RILEY, Bridget

RIVIÈRE, Henri

ROBERTS, William

ROBINSON, Douglas F.

ROBINSON, Frederick Cayley

ROMANELLI, attributed to Giovanni

ROMNEY, George

ROOKE, Thomas Mathews

ROOKER, Michael Angelo

ROSA, Salvator

ROSSETTI, Dante Gabriel

ROWLANDSON, Thomas

RUSHBURY, Henry George

RUSSELL, Sir Walter

SAMACCHINI, Orazio

SANDBY, Paul

SCHMALZ, Herbert G

School of Hieronymus BOSCH- possibly Jan DE COCK

SCOTT, William

SEGANTINI, Giovanni

SERRES, Dominic

SETCHEL, Elizabeth

SEVERN, Joseph

SHAW, Byam

SHEE, Martin Archer

SICKERT, Walter

SMITH, Carlton Alfred

SMITH, J R

SMITH, Jack

SMITH, Matthew

SMITH, Richard

SOLIMENA, Francesco

SPEAR, Ruskin

SPENCER, Gilbert

SPENCER, Stanley

STEER, Philip Wilson

STERN, Ignaz

STEWART, Julius L.

STOKES, Adrian Scott

STOTT, Edward

STRANG, William

STRINGA, Francesco

STROZZI, Bernardo

SUTHERLAND, Graham

SWAINE, Francis

TAANMANN, Jacob

TACCONI, Innocenzo

TALMAGE, Algernon

TASSEL, Jean

TAYLER, Albert Chevallier

THE BOWMORE PAINTER

TILBORGH the younger, Gillis van

TONKS, Henry

TOURNES, Etienne

TUNNARD, John

TURNER, J.M.W.

UNKNOWN

UNKNOWN [Byzantine, Crete 15th century]

van de VELDE the younger and studio, Willem

van de VELDE, Esaias

VAN DEN HECKEN, Abraham

van der AST, Balthasar

VAN DYCK, Anthony

van MIEREVELD, attributed to Michiel Jansz

van MIEREVELD, Michiel Jansz

van OS, Jan

van RUISDAEL, Jacob

van RUYSDAEL, Salomon

van STRIJ, Jacob

VARLEY, John

VAUGHAN, Keith

VERBOOM, Adriaen Hendricksz.

VERELST, Simon

VERNET, Claude-Joseph

von POSCHINGER, Richard

WALKER, William Eyre

WARD, James

WARHOL, Andy

WATERHOUSE, J W

WATERLOW, Sir Ernest Albert

WATTS, George Frederick

WEBSTER, George

WEEDON, Augustus Walford

WESTALL, Richard

WHEATLEY, Francis

WHISTLER, after J. McNeil

WILSON, Richard

WOUWERMAN, Philips

WRIGHT of Derby, Joseph

WYNNE, John

ZINKEISEN, Doris Clare